Members

Members

Steering Group
Dustin Frazier Wood (Roehampton) network co-ordinator
Ian Haywood (Roehampton)
Susan Matthews (Roehampton)

Mary L. Shannon(Roehampton)
External Partners:
Martin Myrone (Tate Britain)
Amy Concannon (Tate Britain)
External Advisors:
Paul Keen (Carleton)
Mary Favret (Indiana)
Core members
John Barrell (QMUL)
Matthew Craske (Oxford Brookes)
Peter Otto (Melbourne)
Neil Ramsey (Western Sydney)
Brian Maidment (Liverpool John Moores)
Tim Clayton (Warwick)
Tim Fulford (De Montfort )
Nicky Watson (Open University)
Frederick Burwick (UCLA)
William St Clair (London IES)
Morton Paley (Berkeley)
Sophie Thomas (Ryerson, Canada)
Luisa Cale (Birkbeck)
Bethan Stevens (Sussex)
Lynn Shepherd (novelist and scholar)
Anthony Mandal (Cardiff)
Kate Heard (Royal Collection, Windsor)
Martin Priestman (Roehampton)
Elizabeth Jacklin (Tate)
Emma Trehane (Independent)
Greg Sullivan (Tate)
Martin Thom (Independent)
Other Members
Robert Clark (Literary Encyclopedia / UEA)
James Whitehead (KCL)
Maureen McCue (Bangor University)
Melanie Buntin (University of Glasgow)
John Gardner (Anglia Ruskin University)
Yi-cheng Weng (KCL)
Giles Bergel (University of Oxford (Faculty of English))
Marie-Claude Felton (McGill University)
Tim Killick (Independent)
Victoria Mills (Darwin College, Cambridge)
Mathew Crowther (theprintshopwindow.wordpress.com/)
Angie Dunstan (Kent)
Carly Collier (Royal Collection)
Kate Newey (University of Exeter)
Annika Bautz (Plymouth University)
Melissa Tricoire (QMUL)
Charlotte Boyce (University of Portsmouth)
Joanna Taylor (Keele University)
Susan Valladares (University of Oxford)
John Williams (Independent)
Naomi Billingsley (University of Manchester)
Catherine Boyle (London South Bank University)
Julia Thomas (Cardiff)
Nicola Lloyd (Cardiff)
Michael Goodman (Cardiff)
Christopher Lukasik (Purdue)
Bethan Hughes (LJMU)
Matthew Russell (University of Texas-Austin)
Anne Anderson (Exeter)
Carolyn Boyd (English Education, Roehampton)
Maureen McCue (Bangor)
Jacqueline Reid-Walsh (Pennsylvania State University)
Peter Manning (Stony Brook University)
Sandro Jung (Ghent University)
Michael Demson (Sam Houston State University)
Danielle Barkley (McGill University)
Helen Cole (Independent Scholar)
Vivien E. Williams (Glasgow)
Lorraine Janzen Kooistra (Ryerson)
Theresa Kelley (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
Christina Ionescue (Mount Allison)
John Seed (Roehampton)

Tessa Kilgarriff (Bristol/National Portrait Gallery)
Jennifer Buckley (York)

Recent Posts

  1. RIN Summer Event: Book Launch, July 23rd, 6pm Westminster Archives Centre 2 Replies
  2. CfP: Illustration Studies: New Approaches, New Directions Leave a reply
  3. In Memoriam: Jahn Holljen Thon Leave a reply
  4. RIN Members at Nineteenth Century Studies Seminar Leave a reply
  5. Call for Papers: ‘Who Shall Deliver Me?’ Christina Rossetti and the Illustrated Poetry Book Leave a reply
  6. Digital Resource: ‘Democratising Knowledge: Chambers’s Encyclopaedia’ Leave a reply
  7. Call for Contributions: “Printing Things: Blocks, Plates and Stones 1400-1900” Leave a reply
  8. Book and Illustration at the Turn of the Century in Britain + America Leave a reply
  9. APS Collaboration Grant Application Extension Leave a reply